Sullivan East Patriots

Sullivan East

2016 – 2017 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE
Sullivan East High School

Date Day Opponent Notes Result
Aug. 18, 2016 Thu Johnson Co. High School 7:30 PM
Aug. 26, 2016 Fri Unicoi Co. High School 7:30 PM
Sep. 2, 2016 Fri at Grainger High School * 7:30 PM
Sep. 16, 2016 Fri at Greeneville High School *
Sep. 23, 2016 Fri Seymour High School * 7:30 PM
Sep. 30, 2016 Fri Volunteer High School * 7:30 PM
Oct. 7, 2016 Fri at Cloudland High School 7:30 PM
Oct. 14, 2016 Fri at Sullivan South High School * 7:30 PM
Oct. 21, 2016 Fri Cherokee High School * 7:30 PM
Oct. 28, 2016 Fri at Sullivan Central High School * 7:30 PM

* – denotes region/district game
N – denotes neutral site game

Information from TSSAA


ROSTER

1 Lake Mullins CB, FS Fr.
2 Blake Scher WR, CB Fr. 5-3
3 Matthew Nixon RB, OLB Sr. 5-7 170
4 Austin Ramsey RB So. 5-5 145
5 Gunner Griffith WR, FS Sr. 5-10 165
6 Sam Arnold WR, CB Sr.
7 Jaeden Carroll Jr.
8 Tyler Carter K, WR So. 5-8 120
10 Jacob Carroll Fr.
11 Gavin Laprade WR, CB Jr.
12 Aaron Frye QB, CB Sr. 6-0 150
13 John Ramsey WR So. 5-9 160
14 Acie Mccoy RB, FS Jr. 5-9 195
15 Tyler White QB, DE Sr. 6-2 185
17 Jacob Roller DE Jr. 5-8 195
19 Dylan White QB, CB Fr.
20 Jacob Hilton So.
21 D.j. Hilliard RB, CB Jr.
22 Jesse Brown SB, CB Jr. 5-7 160
24 B.j. Woods RB So.
26 Peyton Roberts WR Sr. 5-8 135
28 Eric Hare Fr.
33 Dakota Deel So. 6-3 147
34 Sam Mccoy MLB, FB Jr. 5-11 205
35 Michael Sturm RB, CB So. 5-8 144
40 Brandon Terry FB, MLB Sr.
41 Jayson Baker So.
42 Tanner Leffew FB, MLB So. 5-5 160
44 Jake Crumley FB, OLB Sr. 5-9 200
45 Jett Jones Fr.
46 Hayden Singletary So.
50 Jakob Cross So. 5-7 205
52 Zion Laoo So.
53 Aaron Blaylock G, DT Jr.
56 Ethan Sneed DT So. 6-4 260
57 Hunter Parker T, DT Sr. 5-11 213
59 Clayton Rose T So. 6-2 210
60 Owen Dupuis T, DT Sr. 6-3 235
61 John Jones C, LS, DT Sr. 5-10 231
62 Dayne Davis DT, LS So. 6-6 257
65 Christopher Gauvreau So.
66 Cameron Tolbert Fr.
68 Zach Stiltner Fr.
71 Tyler Woomer Fr.
72 Casey Moore T, DT Sr.
74 Cole Green DE, T Sr. 6-1 235
75 Tyler Lopez So.
76 Dylan Osborne G, DT Sr. 5-10 245
77 Aaron Hambrick DE, T Jr. 6-5 255
78 Derek Gates Fr.
79 Kaleb Bare DT, T Jr. 6-3 260
81 Jared Scott TE, DE Sr.
82 Adrian Largent Fr.
85 Hunter Cross WR, FS So. 5-10 130
87 Hunter Eads TE, DE Sr. 6-1 185
88 Ja’relle Laprade WR So. 5-9 178
89 Garrett Humphrey Fr.

Source: Max Prep Sports 


High School Football Team Schedules

Comments are closed.